PyNet Labs- Network Automation Specialists

Privacy Policy

PyNet Labs (“PyNet Labs,” “we,” or “us”) is committed to protecting your privacy, we take data protection and privacy very seriously. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes how PyNetLabs collects, uses, shares, and secures the personal information you provide when you visit the Website (www.pynetlabs.com) owned and operated by PyNetLabs(listed below), and when you use our Service(s). It also describes your choices regarding use, access, withdrawal of consent (as per the terms hereof), and correction of your personal information. The use of information collected through our Service(s) shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which you have engaged PyNetLabs.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, as it governs how you use PyNet Labs or its affiliate products. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use PyNet Labs.

For this Privacy Policy, sensitive personal data or information of a person is as defined under applicable privacy laws. Please note that usage of the terms personal information/ personally identifiable information/ personal data, in this Privacy Policy includes sensitive personal data or information, wherever appropriate and/or mandated under applicable privacy laws.

Personal Identifiable Information

  • We may collect the following personal information from you When you visit our website or mobile apps and voluntarily provide the following information via one of our contact forms, via a chat or phone session, or as part of a purchase of one of our courses or register on our site:
  • Contact Information, such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number, IP
  • Information about your business, such as company name, company size, business type
  • Your PyNet Labs account details which may include billing information, credit/debit card details, if provided, and the account password.
  • Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-Personal Identifiable Data

  • We capture some Non-Identifiable data in our logs. The data in the logs includes
  • Device Type
  • Browser Type
  • Language Preference
  • Time Zone
  • Screen Size
  • referring / exit pages

Use

We may use the personal information collected from within the Websites, chatbox, mobile, email, or when you use the Service(s) to:

  • Provide you with the Service(s)
  • Send you communication from the Service(s)
  • Assess the needs of your business to determine or suggest suitable products
  • Send your requested product or service information
  • Respond to customer service requests
  • Administer your account
  • Send you promotional and marketing communications
  • Facilitate your transactions with other users when you use our Service(s)
  • Perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics at an aggregate level in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site
  • We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to the PyNet Labs services including information regarding content, courseware, products, inquiries, and services via different channels (e.g., by phone, email, chat) and by agreeing to this Privacy Policy you give us explicit permission to do so. Irrespective of the fact if also you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR service, you still authorize us to give you a call for the above-mentioned purposes

When you provide us with personal information about your contacts, we will only use this information for the specific reason for which it is provided.

Share

We may use the personal information collected from within the Websites, chatbox, mobile, email, or when you use the Service(s) to:

  • We may transfer personal information to our Group Companies and sub-contractors that help us provide our Service(s). Transfers to subsequent third parties are covered by the service agreements with our data processors. We reserve the right to disclose your personal data as required by applicable law, in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements, and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process served on us.
  • In the event PyNet Labs goes through a business transition, such as a merger or acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your user account, and personal data will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via email and via prominent notice on our Websites of any such change in ownership or control. We may also disclose your personal information to any other third party with your prior consent.
  • Data from Third Parties
  • We also obtain data from third parties. We protect data obtained from third parties according to the practices described in this statement, plus any additional restrictions imposed by the source of the data. These third-party sources vary over time, but have included:
  • Data brokers from which we purchase demographic data to supplement the data we collect.
  • Social networks when you grant permission to make your data public on these networks including, permission to access your data on one or more of these networks.
  • Enterprise customer where you are an employee availing our services
  • Existing or past learners who participate in our referral program
  • Service providers that help us determine a location based on your IP address in order to customize certain products to your location.
  • Partners with which we offer co-branded services or engage in joint marketing activities, and
  • Publicly-available sources such as open government databases or other data in the public domain.
  • We may receive Personal Information about you from other sources like postal mail, telephone, or fax. We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the Site in order to improve the products and services we provide

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

  • PyNet Labs and our third-party partners, such as our advertising and analytics partners use cookies and other tracking technologies (e.g., web beacons, device identifiers, and pixels) to provide functionality and recognize you across different Services and devices.
  • The types of cookies used by PyNet Labs include
  • Essential Cookies: These cookies are essential for the basic functionalities offered by the Site and Service(s). This class of cookies helps in keeping a user logged in to the Service(s) and remembering relevant information when they return to the Service(s).
  • Insight Cookies: These are used for tracking the user activities within the Service(s), which in turn helps us in improving your user experience.
  • Marketing Cookies: These were used to provide you with customized and interest-based ads based on your browsing behavior and other similar activities on our Websites.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Data Subject's Rights To Complain

Users in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and United Kingdom (“UK”)

If you are located in the EEA or UK, you have the right to request access to your data in a portable format and to request the rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, or objection to the processing of your personal data. You may use the contact us menu to submit your request. Additionally, if you are located in the EEA, UK, or Switzerland, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority in your jurisdiction, if you have concerns about PyNet Labs' collection and use of your personal information that PyNet Labs cannot solve to your satisfaction.

Personal data is also processed outside of the UK, Switzerland, and the EEA by PyNet Labs, or our service providers, including to process transactions, facilitate payments, and provide support services as described in the privacy policy “Use” and “Share” section. We use Standard Contractual Clauses adopted by the European Commission to facilitate transfers of personal data from the EEA to third countries and have entered into data processing agreements with our service providers or third parties to restrict and regulate their processing of your data. By submitting your data or using our Services, you consent to this transfer, storage, and processing by PyNet Labs and its sub-processors.

Users in Singapore

If you are a Singapore resident and you have a complaint, you may refer it to the office of the PDPC, as PDPC serves as Singapore's main authority in matters relating to personal data protection and represents the Singapore Government internationally on data protection related issues. You may complain through PDPC | Report a Personal Data Protection Concern for breaches related to the collection, use, disclosure, and protection of personal data.

Users in California

If you believe a business has violated the CCPA, you may file a consumer complaint with the Office of the Attorney General. If you choose to file a complaint with the Office of the Attorney General, explain exactly how the business violated the CCPA, and describe when and how the violation occurred. Only the Attorney General can file an action against businesses and using consumer complaints and other information, the Attorney General may identify patterns of misconduct that may lead to investigations and actions on behalf of the collective legal interests of the people of California. Please note that the Attorney General does not represent individual California consumers and hence cannot represent you or give you legal advice on how to resolve your individual complaint.

Users Other than US / EU & UK

In order to provide the Services to you, we must transfer your data to the United States and process it there. If you are using the Services from outside the United States, you consent to the transfer, storage, and processing of your data in and to the United States or other countries.

Advertisement

We partner with third parties to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third-party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on our Website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based on your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to not have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here (or if located in the European Union, click here). Please note this does not opt you out of being served ads. You will continue to receive generic ads.

Analytics & Web-beacons

PyNet Labs uses third-party software for analytics. All metrics information collected from your usage of the Service(s) shall be transmitted to our analytics provider. This information is then used to evaluate how users use our platform, and to compile statistical reports on user activity for us. We further use the same statistical analytics tool to track or collect your Personally Identifiable Information (PII). We will use this information in order to maintain, enhance, or add to the functionality of the Service(s) and to personalize the experience for you. Aggregated information and analysis may be made public where desired by PyNet Labs.

We and our third-party advertising partners use technologies such as web beacons in analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking users' movements around the site, and gathering demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual and aggregated basis.

Do Not Track

Currently, various browsers — including Internet Explorer, Firefox, and Safari — offer a “do not track” or “DNT” option that relies on a technology known as a DNT header, which sends a signal to Web sites visited by the user about the user's browser DNT preference setting. PyNet Labs does not currently commit to responding to browsers' DNT signals with respect to the Company's Web sites, in part, because no common industry standard for DNT has been adopted by industry groups, technology companies, or regulators, including no consistent standard of interpreting user intent. PyNet Labs takes privacy and meaningful choice seriously and will make efforts to continue to monitor developments around DNT browser technology and the implementation of a standard.

Links to Third Party Sites

Our Websites contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by PyNet Labs. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites or third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Websites and to read the privacy policies of each and every website that collects personal information.

Public Forums

Our Websites offer publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. To request the removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, reach out to us via contact us. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know that we are unable to do so and why.

PyNet Labs may provide bulletin boards, blogs, or community threads on the Company's Web sites. Any personal information you choose to submit in such a forum may be read, collected, or used by others who visit these forums and may be used to send you unsolicited messages. PyNet Labs is not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these forums.

Remember that when you share information publicly, it may be indexable by search engines.

Single Sign-On & Other Social Media Features

Our Websites include social media features, such as the Facebook “Like” button, the “Share This” button or interactive mini-programs. Where we have your consent, these features may collect your IP address, and which page you are visiting on our Websites, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Websites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.

You can log in to our Websites using sign-in services by LinkedIn. The services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address.

Communications from the Websites

We may use your email address to send our newsletters and/or marketing communications. If you no longer wish to receive these communications, you can opt-out by following the instructions contained in the emails you receive or by contacting us at [email protected]

We will send you announcements related to the Service(s) on occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Services) are temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. Generally, you may not opt-out of communications that are not promotional in nature. If you do not wish to receive them, you may delete your account.

Information Security

Our Websites and Service(s) have industry-standard security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. When you provide us with sensitive information (such as credit card information or login credentials), we will encrypt that information via Secure Socket Layer (SSL).

Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Websites or via the Service(s) and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we receive your personal information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our Site.

  • Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.
  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
  • All payment transactions are processed through secure gateway providers and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Testimonials

We post customer testimonials/comments/reviews on our Websites which may contain personal information. Prior to posting the testimonial, we obtain the customer's consent to post their name along with their testimonial. If you want your testimonial removed, please contact us at [email protected]

By clicking on the 'SUBMIT / REGISTER / REQUEST A CALL BACK' option, the participant (“You” or “Your”) agrees to the Terms and Conditions, obligations, representations, Course Durations, Batch Information, Payment Information, Fees Revisions. In the event, You are not willing to accept the Agreement, You shall not be authorized or allowed to proceed further to view or use in any manner any content, information, courseware, products and services (“Services”) published, available or provided on www.pynetlabs.com (the “Website”), which is owned, maintained and monitored by PyNet Labs Private Limited (“Us”, “We” or “Our”). The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without any notice.

Policies for Students

Registrations and Admissions

  • The admission of the candidate at PyNet Labs will be confirmed only after the complete fee payment or Down Payment or First instalment.
  • The batches will be allotted according to the first come, first serve rule. By any chance, if first batch is complete fully, the candidate will be allotted to the next batch for same course.

Attendance Policies

  • Maintaining 95% and above attendance is mandatory at PyNet Labs.
  • No Project Letters, Internship Letters or Training Letter will be provided to students with low attendance. In case of emergencies, attend the next class of the other batch with the permission of the trainer.
  • Also, at the time of joining ID cards will be issued to all the students, which is mandatory to carry daily.

Course Upgradation Policies

  • Candidate can upgrade any course at any time.

Course Material

  • PyNet Labs training course material is based on Cisco blueprints. It is designed by experienced professionals to make sure that students clear their Cisco Exams and gain knowledge and skills.
  • Also, official Cisco Press Books are provided to every student. If the book is torn or damaged in any way, it needs to be return / exchanged within 24 hours. In few courses Cisco Press books are not provided and third party books are provided to students.

Training Certification

  • PyNet Labs training course material is based on Cisco blueprints. It is designed by experienced professionals to make sure that students clear their Cisco Exams and gain knowledge and skills.
  • PyNet Labs is a Training company registered by Ministry of Corporate affairs as an Educational Service Provider. PyNet Labs is also a Cisco Registered Partner. The certificates are provided to every student under PyNet Labs name post training completion.
  • These certificates will only be provided to students with attendance of minimum 90% and full fee payment receipt.
  • It is to be noted that these are not Cisco Global Certification. To earn that certification, one needs to follow Cisco Policies and pass its examination.
  • Certificate will be provided only after successful completion of the training course.
  • Students are required to fill out the Certification form to avail hard copy of certification.

Discipline

Discipline is very important to maintain the decorum of any place. To have the productive environment at PyNet Labs, there are some rules at to be abided. The admission of the candidate can be cancelled if,
  • She / he is absent for six consecutive classes with no intimation.
  • The Fees / Installment / EMI is not paid on time.
  • Creating nuisance in class, disturb other students or any other act of indiscipline.
  • PyNet Labs reserves all rights to cancel the admission of the student without any prior notice.

Payment Method

  • Payments can be done via Cash, Credit Card, Debit Card, Demand Draft, Net Banking, Online Transfer etc. and need to be done in advance.
  • Receipt of every payment will be provided to each student.

Batch Details

  • A new batch starts on every Monday or Saturday or alternate Monday or Saturday on different courses.
  • Batch / Batches can be postponed or rescheduled anytime with the intimation to students. Students can change their batches after the discussion with the Management.

Fees Policies

  • Admission of the candidate is confirmed only after the payment of full fees of first installment. Fees can be paid via Cash, Credit Card, Debit Card, Demand Draft, Net Banking, Cheque.
  • The fees mentioned on the website in inclusive of tax and service tax.
  • The fees can be changed without any prior update to students and will be updated on the website.
  • Late payment charges of Rs. 100 will be overdue per day for every day of delay.

Discounts

There are various discounts available on various courses but only one (maximum) discount will be applicable.

Refund Polices

  • After depositing money towards ‘Registration & Admission’, if a student becomes disinterested in the Institute / classes due to any reason whatsoever and wants to take his / her money back, the Institute will not refund the money deposited towards Registration fee / Admission fee.
  • However, If a student cancelled his / her enrolment 15 or more calendar days, he / she will be entitled to refund only 50% of the fee, after deduction of taxes. Refund is only applicable if the student brings his dissatisfaction to the notice of the management atleast 15 or more days before start of the training.
  • Any other request of cancellation or refunds will not be entertained.
  • For India only: All refund(s) will be done by Cheque mode only. Cheques will be issued in the name of student / parents only for which, a request in writing shall be required. Cheques will be issued after 15 Days once written request is received and approved.
  • For Other Country: All Refund(s) will be done by direct bank transfer/PayPal. Amount will be refunded after 15 days once written request is received and approved.

Subscribe to Newsletters

Please wait...

Thank you for Subscribing!

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram